Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on LinkedIn Circle us on Google+
 

Privacy Policy

Whiteclick is committed to providing you with the highest levels of customer service. This includes protecting your privacy.

Whiteclick is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the protection of your personal information.

Set out below is information that Whiteclick is required to communicate to our clients. We recommend that you keep this information for future reference. This information does not restrict Whiteclick's rights under the Privacy Act in any way.

Your personal information

Personal information held by Whiteclick may include your name, address, telephone/mobile phone number, e-mail address, occupation, and other information.

How we collect personal information

Whiteclick collects personal information in a number of ways, including:

· directly from you, when you provide information by phone, email or when you submit information to us through our websites (eg by email or other ways);
· from third parties such as our related companies, or your representatives;
· from publicly available sources of information;
· from the organisations identified below under "When we disclose your personal information"; or
· when legally required to do so.

How we use your personal information

Your personal information may be used in order to:
· verify your identity;

· provide the services you require;

· administer and manage those services;

· respond to any queries or feedback you may have;

· inform you of ways the services provided to you could be improved;

· research and develop our services;

· gain an understanding of your information and communication needs in order for us to provide you with a better service;

· maintain and develop our business systems and infrastructure, including testing and upgrading of these systems.

When we disclose your personal information

In order to deliver the services you require and for the purposes set out above, Whiteclick may disclose your personal information to organisations outside Whiteclick. Your personal information is disclosed to these organisations only in relation to Whiteclick and related companies providing services to you. These organisations (including your employer) may carry out

Whiteclick takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

In addition, we may disclose your personal information to:
· your authorised representatives or legal advisers (when requested by you to do so);

· your employer or

· government and regulatory authorities and other organisations, as required or authorised by law.

Third party sites

You may click-through to third party sites from our sites in which case we recommend that you refer to the privacy statement of the sites you visit. Whiteclick collection statement and privacy policy apply to Whiteclick web sites only and Whiteclick assumes no responsibility for information and content of third party sites.

Help us to ensure we hold accurate information

Whiteclick takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal information we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide.

That's why we recommend that you:

· let us know if there are any errors in your personal information; and
· keep us up to date with changes to personal information such as your name or address.

by contacting us (see "How to contact us" below)

You can access your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

 How to contact us

If you have any questions in relation to privacy, please contact us between 9.00am and 5.00pm, Monday to Friday.

Tel: (02) 8968 9320

Post: Privacy Manager, Whiteclick Pty Ltd
Unit G, 134 - 140 Old Pittwater Road, Brookvale, Sydney 2100

Email: privacy@Whiteclick.com.au

Further information

Further information on privacy is available at the website of the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

FREE CONSULTATION

For a FREE initial consultation please complete the form below.






Captcha Image

Talk to our team or arrange a meeting.

CALL US!

02 8212 5425